Our website uses cookies and by using the site you agree to this. Learn more about this by clicking here.

85 entered for the 2019 UNIBET Lincoln Handicap

Racing
|
29 January 2019

HORSE AGE OWNER TRAINER
Al Jellaby (GB) 4 AlMohamediya Racing Clive Cox
Another Batt (IRE) 4 Excel Racing (Another Batt) George Scott
Apex King (IRE) 5 Mr G. B. & G. H. Firmager David Loughnane
Aqabah (USA) 4 Godolphin Charlie Appleby
Aquarium (GB) 4 Kingsley Park Owners Club Mark Johnston
Auxerre (IRE) 4 Godolphin Charlie Appleby
Ballard Down (IRE) 6 Thoroughbred British Racing David O'Meara
Battered (GB) 5 King Power Racing Co Ltd Ralph Beckett
Beringer (GB) 4 L Field, B Cognet, N Farrell, J Spack Alan King
Blue Mist (GB) 4 Mr K. Abdullah Roger Charlton
Book Of Dreams (IRE) 4 Mr Craig Buckingham Michael Appleby
Borderforce (FR) 6 Watt and Pittam Partnership George Baker
Breden (IRE) 9 The Breden Racing Partnership Linda Jewell
Brian The Snail (IRE) 5 Dr Marwan Koukash Richard Fahey
Calling Out (FR) 8 Tick Tock Partnership David Simcock
Calvados Spirit (GB) 6 Aidan J Ryan & Partner Richard Fahey
Chatez (IRE) 8 Mrs Peter Andrews David Simcock
Chiefofchiefs (GB) 6 Mr Mervyn Ayers Richard Fahey
Chilean (GB) 4 Manton Estate Racing Alan King
Circus Couture (IRE) 7 Jane Chappel- Hyam & Bryan Hirst Charlie Fellowes
Cliffs of Capri (GB) 5 Melbourne 10 Racing Martyn Meade
Clon Coulis (IRE) 5 Ms Colette Twomey Jane Chapple-Hyam
Completion (IRE) 4 Godolphin Jamie Osborne
Crazy Horse (GB) 6 Bowden and Baker George Baker
Crownthorpe (GB) 4 Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd Richard Fahey
Dark Red (IRE) 7 The Hon A J Arculli Ed Dunlop
Dawaaleeb (USA) 5 Billy Parker and Steven Parker Les Eyre
Delph Cresent (IRE) 4 Withernsea Thoroughbred Limited Richard Fahey
Detachment (GB) 6 Mr M Moulds Les Eyre
Dragon Mall (USA) 6 Mr and Mrs Ian Hall Rebecce Menzies
Escalator (GB) 4 Mr Saeed bel Obaida Charlie Fellowes
Exec Chief (IRE) 4 Inside Track Racing Club Jim Boyle
Fake News (GB) 4 Mrs N J Barron David Barron
Fayez (IRE)  5 Northern Lads & Nawton Racing David O'Meara
First Contact (IRE) 4 Godolphin Charlie Appleby
Flaming Spear (IRE)  7 Anthony Bloom Dean Ivory
Gabrial (IRE)  10 Dr Marwan Koukash Richard Fahey
Gossiping (GB) 7 The Buckwell Partnership Gary Moore
Great Prospector (IRE) 4 Mr & Mrs J. D. Cotton Richard Fahey
Gulf of Poets (GB) 7 Mr J Blackburn Mr A Pollock Mr A Turton Michael Easterby
Hathal (USA) 7 Dr A Sedrati and Partner Jamie Osbourne
Humbert (IRE) 5 Woodhurst Construction Ltd David O'Meara
Ibraz (GB) 4 Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Roger Varian
Isomer (GB) 5 Mr A M Balding Andrew Balding
Keyser Soze (IRE) 5 Rabel Racing (2) Richard Spencer
Kynren (IRE) 5 Elliot Brothers & Peacock and Partner David Barron
Ledham (IRE) 4 Mr Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute
Lord Oberon (GB) 4 Mr D J MacKay & Mrs E Burke Karl Burke
Masham Star (IRE) 5 3 Batterhams and a Reay Mark Johnston
Master Speaker (IRE) 9 Shamrock Thoroughbreds Adrian McGuinness
Medieval (IRE) 5 Mrs Fitri Hay Paul Cole
Mizaah (IRE) 6 Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum Owen Burrows
Monoxide (GB) 4 Canning Downs Stud Martyn Meade
Mordin (IRE) 5 Adbullah Saeed Al Naboodah Simon Crisford
On The Warpath (GB) 4 Godolphin Charlie Appleby
Pastime (GB) 5 Mr P R Nodder Gay Kelleway
Petrus (IRE) 4 Mr G P M Morland Brian Meehan
Plutonian (IRE) 5 Mrs Fitri Fry Charles Hills
Prevent (GB) 4 Sohi & Sohi Ian Williams
Protected Guest (GB) 4 John Guest Racing George Margarson
Qaroun (GB) 4 Al Shaqab Racing Sir Michael Stoute
Qaysar (FR) 4 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon
Raising Sand (GB) 7 Nick Bradley Racing 22 & Partner Jamie Osbourne
Rampant Lion (IRE) 4 Dr J Walker William Jarvis
Raydiance (GB) 4 Ontoawinner 14 & Mrs E Burke Karl Burke
Remarkable (GB) 6 Hambleton Racing Ltd XXVII David O'Meara
Ripp Orf (IRE) 5 C Banham /D Whitford/ L Quinn/ K Quinn David Elsworth
Rise Hall (GB) 4 Mr R C Bond Martyn Meade
Robsdelight (IRE) 4 Mr Graham Kerr Gay Kelleway
Safe Voyage (IRE) 6 Mr Ross Harmon John Quinn
Saltonstall (GB) 5 Dooleys & O'Sullivan Partnership Adrian McGuinness
Salute The Soldier (GER) 4 Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence Clive Cox
Sands Chorus (GB) 7 The Cool Silk Partnership Scott Dixon
Silver Quartz (GB) 4 Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd Archie Watson
Sod's Law (GB) 4 Mr Raymond Tooth Hughie Morrison
South Seas (IRE) 5 Darren & Annaley Yates Philip Kirby
Starlight Romance (IRE) 5 Mrs H Steel Richard Fahey
Theobald (IRE) 4 Mrs J. S. Bolger J S Bolger
Third Time Lucky (IRE) 7 The Musley Bank Partnership & Partner Richard Fahey
Ventura Knight (IRE) 4 Middleham Park Racing XXXVII Mark Johnston
Waarif (IRE) 6 Middleham Park Racing XLIX David O'Meara
Wahash (IRE) 5 Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon
War Glory (IRE) 6 Mr Mohamed Saeed Al Shahi Richard Hannon
Weld Al Emarat (GB) 7 Imperial Racing Partnership No.8 Michael Easterby
Zwayyan (GB)  6 King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding
Click here to purchase tickets to the 2019 UNIBET Lincoln Raceday on Saturday 30th March

SPONSORS AND PARTNERS