Our website uses cookies and by using the site you agree to this. Learn more about this by clicking here.

40 entered for the November Handicap

Racing
|
05 November 2018

40 entries have been received for the November Handicap renewal on Saturday 10 November. The entries include MORNING WONDER, who won a competitive class 2 Handicap here on 27 October, plus impressive Class 2 Handicap winners including BUZZ, ERIK THE RED and GREY BRITAIN. 

Listed Steventon Stakes winner WHAT ABOUT CARLO, impressive Doncaster Class 2 Handicap winner RESHOUN and Listed Homeserve Dee Stakes winner MY LORD AND MASTER are also strong contenders. 


HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY OWNER AGE SEX
AASHEQ Tim Easterby David Allan Ryedale Partners No1 5 Gelding
BAYDAR Ian Williams Andrea Atzeni Mr K. Sohi 5 Gelding
BILLY RAY Mick Channon TBC Mr P. Trant 3 Colt
BIRDS OF PREY Paul Nicholls Megan Nicholls Mrs Kathy Stuart 4 Gelding
BUSY STREET Michael Appleby TBC KHDRP & Martyn Elvin 6 Gelding
BUZZ Hughie Morrison Charlie Bennett Bevan, Pickford & Angliss 4 Gelding
DAAWY Roger Fell David Egan Hollowdean 4 Gelding
EDDYSTONE ROCK John Best Joey Haynes Curtis, Malt & Williams 6 Gelding
ERIK THE RED Kevin Ryan Kevin Stott Mr F. Gillespie 6 Gelding
EVERYTHING FOR YOU Kevin Ryan TBC Mr T. A. Rahman 4 Gelding
FUN MAC Hughie Morrison TBC Mrs Angela McAlpine & Partners 7 Gelding
GAWDAWPALIN Sylvester Kirk TBC Mr H. Balasuriya 5 Gelding
GREAT HALL Mick Quinn TBC Mr M. Quinn 8 Gelding
GREY BRITAIN John Ryan Gerald Mosse Mr G. Smith-Bernal & Mr Alex R. F. Smith 4 Gelding
HAWRIDGE FLYER Rod Millman TBC Mr Eric Gadsden 4 Gelding
HOCHFELD Mark Johnston P. J. McDonald Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum 4 Gelding
INSCRIBE G. M. Lyons, Ireland TBC Mr D. Spratt 4 Gelding
 JABBAAR Iain Jardine Andrew Mullen Let's Be Lucky Racing 11 5 Gelding
LORELINA Andrew Balding TBC Mr Tim Wixted & Mr Tony Anderson 5 Filly
LUIRE Clive Cox TBC Michael Johnson & John Law 4 Filly
MAKING MIRACLES Mark Johnston TBC Acorn, Brown, Parker & Scott 3 Gelding
MEDALLA DE ORO Peter Chapple-Hyam TBC The Rogues Gallery Two 4 Gelding
MIRSAALE Keith Dalgleish TBC Mr J. Fyffe 8 Gelding
MIXBOY Keith Dalgleish TBC Paul & Clare Rooney 8 Gelding
MORNING WONDER Kevin Ryan Josephine Gordon Mr Sultan Ali 3 Gelding
MY LORD AND MASTER William Haggas TBC Mr T. Bridge 3 Colt
NOT SO SLEEPY Hughie Morrison Graham Lee Lady Blyth 6 Gelding
NOW CHILDREN Clive Cox Adam Kirby Paul & Clare Rooney 4 Colt
RESHOUN Ian Williams Jim Crowley Michael Watt & Roy David 4 Gelding
RESTORER Ian Williams Fran Berry Dr Marwan Koukash 6 Gelding
ROYAL LINE John Gosden TBC HH Sheikh Al Jalila Racing 4 Colt
SEAFARER Marcus Tregoning Hayley Turner Green, Hoare, Raw & Tregoning 4 Gelding
STARGAZER Philip Kirby TBC Zoe Hassall & George Hassall & P Kirby 5 Gelding
TAXMEIFYOUCAN Keith Dalgleish TBC Straightline Bloodstock 4 Gelding
TEMPLE CHURCH Hughie Morrison TBC P. C. J. Dalby & R. D. Schuster 4 Gelding
THEGLASGOWWARRIOR Jim Goldie TBC Mrs Lucille Bone 4 Gelding
THISTIMENEXTYEAR Richard Spencer Martin Dwyer Rebel Racing 4 Gelding
TO BE WILD Hugo Palmer TBC Mrs Fiona Carmichael 5 Gelding
WHAT ABOUT CARLO Eve Johnson Houghton Charles Bishop Mr Anthony Pye-Jeary 7 Gelding
WOLF COUNTRY Charlie Appleby James Doyle Godolphin 4 Gelding

SPONSORS AND PARTNERS